Rush Soccer | The Largest Youth Soccer Club in the World

Need vans for team travel? Use our Avis / Budget sponsorship to save money! Free insurance, book via the Travel button (below-left.)  ***  Unity: Together all things are possible. When your teammates are down, bear each other’s burdens; conversely, celebrate your teammate’s successes.

Texas Rush Announces Signing Class

Print

rush-news-3The Woodlands, Texas (May 5, 2011) – The Texas Rush Soccer Club of The Woodlands, Texas, a  

nationally recognized professional soccer club for boys and girls, is extremely proud to announce the  

scholarships/commitments of the following people with major colleges and universities across the country.  

Amanda Fox – Stephen F. Austin University, NCAA Div. I (Southland Conference) ­ U17 Nike Girls  

Jasmine Chips – University of Texas at Dallas, NCAA Div. III (American Southwest Conference) ­ U17  

Nike Girls  

Laura Kemp – Oklahoma Christian University, NAIA (Sooner Athletic Conference) ­ U18 Nike Girls  

Kellee Jones – Adam State, NCAA Div. II (Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference) ­ U18 Nike Girls  

Kelsey Pope – University of Mobile, NAIA – (Southern States Athletic Conference) ­ U17 Nike Girls  

Elizabeth Butler ­ University of Wyoming, NCAA Div I. (Mountain West Conference) U17G Nike Girls  

Elliot McGilbra – West Point, NCAA Div. I (Patriot League) ­ U18 USSDA Boys    

Dominique Martinez ­ Austin College, NCAA Div. III (Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference) – U17  

Nike Girls  

Tommy Johnson – Dartmouth College, NCAA Div. I (Ivy League) ­ U18 USSDA Boys  

Tony Black  West Point, NCAA Div. I (Patriot League) ­ U18 USSDA Boys  

Daniel Graham ­ Austin College, NCAA Div. III (Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference) – U18 Nike  

Boys  

Joey Schweser ­ Concordia University, NCAA Div. III (American Southwest Conference) – U18 Nike Boys  

Matt Ruhe ­ Concordia University, NCAA Div. III (American Southwest Conference) – U18 Nike Boys  

Daniel Espindola ­ Concordia University, NCAA Div. III (American Southwest Conference) – U18 Nike  

Boys  

Ryan Jones ­ Southwestern University, NCAA Div. III (Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference) – U18  

Nike Boys  

Mike Perri ­ Southwestern University, NCAA Div. III (Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference) – U18 Nike  

Boys  

Blake Talbot ­ University of Texas­Tyler, NCAA Div. III (American Southwest Conference) – U18 Nike  

Boys  

Jarrod Webb ­ University of Texas­Tyler, NCAA Div. III (American Southwest Conference) – U18 Nike  

Boys  

Nate Fagnant – Mary Hardin ­ Baylor, NCAA Div. III (American Southwest Conference) – U18 Nike Boys  

Kevin Alvarenga – University of Houston Baptist Uni versity, NCAA Div. 1 (Great West Conference) – U18  

USSDA Boys  

Jack Hayes ­ Lyon University, NAIA (Tran South Athletic Conference) – U18 USSDA Boys  

Reece Akers – Manhattan College, NCAA Div. 1 (Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference) – U18 USSDA Boys  

Colby Case – Belhaven University, NAIA (Southern States Athletic Conference) – U18 USSDA Boys  

Josh Barrera ­ Mississippi College, NCAA Div. III (American Southwest Conference) – U18 USSDA Boys  

Cameron Niccum – West Point, NCAA Div. I (Patriot League) – U16 USSDA Boys  

Darwin Juarez – University of the Incarnate Word, NCAA Div. II (Lone Star Conference) – U18 USSDA  

Boys  

Jose Gonzalez ­ San Jacinto Junior College, (NJCAA) – U18 USSDA Boys  

Esteban Fernandez – Concordia University, NCAA Div. III (American Southwest Conference) – U18 Nike  

Boys  

 

NATIONAL SPONSORS
FAN STORE
Create Your Own Rush Fan Gear
PARTNERSHIPS

   Digital Banner Brazuca 160x600 Reveal