Rush Soccer | The Largest Youth Soccer Club in the World

International Teams from Merida Rush (Mexico), Honduras Rush and Peru Rush arrive in Colorado for this weekends Denver Cup. Good luck in America!  ***  U15 Rush Select Girls preparing for Germany/Holland Trip in mid August  ***  Players from Colorado and Texas Rush to compete in the U20 World Cup in Canada starting August 5th.

Rush Select hits Phoenix for PDT

Print

02.14.14 - Rush Select at PDTThe Rush Select teams have arrived in sunny Phoenix for the 2014 PDT! Friday saw the 10 Select teams head to the training grounds at Casa Grande south of Phoenix for some training and scrimmages (some more hotly contested than others) prior to games starting on Saturday. A Spagetti and meatball lunch followed by a lesson on the Rush Core Values by U14G Select Coach Russell Finch finished up the day. Teams have the evening off to bond with their teammates from across the country. For pictures, videos and more, visit the Rush Select Facebook page.

Click on the team name below for game schedules and scores. 

G13 Select

Staff: Brian Lux (PP) and Daouda Kante (KS)

Players:  Audrey Weiss (CO), Riley Haussler (CO), Alexa Porter (CO), Marianna Annest (CO), Cam McKinnell (CO), Cori Dyke (CO), Erin Hohnstein (CO), Alana Schechter (CO), Sheyenne Allen (DE), Ashlee Brentlinger (DE), Kitty Kamaka (HI), Haley Abregano (HI), Kaile Halvorsen (HI), Karlee Manding (H), I Peyton Graves (TX), Sarah Piper (TX).


G14 Select:

Staff:  Russell Finch (CO) and  Kristian Bates (PA)

Players:  Sarah Anshutz (CO), Carolyn Anshutz (CO), Cassidy Formanek (CO), Quaid Solarte (CO), Randi Macadangdang (HI), Brittny Ihara (HI), Chardony Curran (HI), Daelenn Tokunaga (HI), Riley Whitaker  (IA), Megan Gray (IA), Gabby Coprivnicar (ID), Brianna Martinez (NM), Ashton Pugh (TN), Jasmine Richards (TX), Sidney Runeberg (TX), Isabella Camarata  (TX), Kendyl Hedberg (WA), Sydney Schmidt (WA)

 

G15 Select

Staff:  Jason Leonardis (AK) and Mark Zathey (MI)

Players:  Brianna Linnell (AK), Darby Judd (AK), Mia Wilson (AK), Aryanna Daniels (DE), Annie Brush (DE), Natalia Tovar (GA), Laila Hamed (GA), Kii Aweau (HI), Tara Phongsvath (KS), Izzy Nuno (MI), Amanda Orlando (MO), Stephanie Figueiredo (NE), Julianna Looco (NE), Taylor Koester (NJ), Rebecca Rosette (NJ), Kristen Reikersdorfer (WI),

 

G16 Select:

Staff:  Chris Panayiotou (WI) and Roberto Guardodo (NY)

Players: Bree Bezdek  (CO),  Megan Delmonico (CO), Brooklyn Mooney  (CO), Zoe Zinis  (CO), Delainee Evans  (CO), Maddy Jones  (CO), Mariko Bebb  (HI), Bre Ihara  (HI), Nikki Suwa (HI), Kylie Louis (HI), Cailla Fabro (HI), Catie McDonald (NM),  Emily Mendes (NY),  Jena Pelinkovic   (NY), Robyn Seward  (NY), Tecora Turner (TN), Jade Pearce (TN), Emily Krogman ( WI)

 

G17 Select:

Staff:  Tim Amlong (NE) and Matt Saul (MI)

Players:  McKenzie Federick (DE), Sam Shoppy (GA), Jenni Norris (GA), Caroline Buelt (IA), Emily Marech (MI),      

Brook Greiner (MO), Maggie Houska (MO), Annie Valenti (MO), Emani Stewart (So Cal), Megan Anth (MO), Sam Tapia (NM), Maddie Waszak (NM), Dawn Penso (NM), Chloe Rosenfield (NY), Libby Closson (NY), Jennifer Balzan (NY),  Robin Penella (TN)

 


 

B13 Select:

Staff:  Matt Mittelstaedt (VA) and Dan Highstead (PP)

Players:  Jake Williams (WA), Bryce Schuster (WI), Andres Campo (CO), Jackson Briggs (CO), Jack Tater  (CO), Jake Sission  (TN), Alexander Dunda (CO), Dillon Etter  (TX), Samuel Rowan (MO), Kevin Peterson (CO), Noah McKelvey (SoCal), William Overberg (IA), Isaac Frederick (MO), Tyler. Deutsch (DE), Nicholas Kuykndall (PP)

  

B14 Select:

Staff:   Eric Rudland (MI) and Nik Penn (PP)

Players:  Elliot Bain (BAH), Sean Walker (BAH), Luc Albuisson (CO), Hadi Basma  (DE), Bryce Wallace (DE), Logan Sullivan (NM), Christopher Maning (NM), Hunter Esquibel (NM), Jack Rembe (NM), Tyler Flaherty (NY), Sammy Killman (PP), Brandon Shaughnessy (PP),  Stefano Della Rosa (TN),) John Eric McCarthy (TX), Jason Bonilla  (TX), Sam Johnston (WA), Demetrius Kigeya (WI), Jaden Neumann (WI)

  

B15 Select:

Staff:  Juan Castallenos (GA) and Marcus Chambers (HI)

Players:  Danial Shahidi (BAH), Andrew Efaw (CO), Ryan Wilson (CO), Rowan Pierson (ID), Sam Sketers (KS), Chris Jenkins (HI), Shandon Hopeau (HI), Josue Martinez (NY SB), Jared Lee (NY SB), Jacob Suppiah (TN), Jensen Crisler (WA), Aki Nystrom (WA), Nate Redd (WA), Efren Martinez (WA), Lars Helleren (WA), Chris Geanon (WI),

 

B16 Select:

Staff:  Arian Hoxha (HI) and Todd Saldana (So Cal)

Players:  Stephen Siegfried (DE), Ethan Suda (GA), Tray Curet (HI), Tyler Morton (HI), Sam Rucklos  (ID), Fred Frimpong (IA), Kennan Smajlovic (IA), Will Nurre (IA), Jesse Andonian (KS), Carlos Canella (KY), Sam Buzzas (OR), Zack Emerson (OR), Aiden Shannon (MI), Nicholas Kraeuter (MI), Dalton Marin (TN), Robbie Dee (TN)

 

B17 Select:

Staff:  Nathan Hunt (AR) and Mike Surtees (WI)

Players:   Hayden Stricker (AR), Chris Holmes (AR), Liam Hill (DE), Jacob Meyer (DE), Luis Herrera (GA), Peter Hyatt (HI), Zach Ferguson (KS), Josh Varela (KS), DJ Johnson (IA), Alexis Barba (NM), Jeremy Asteano (NE), Eli Warmenhoven (OR), Zel Rey (OR), Chris DiPietro (TN), Hayden Schmidt (WA), Abdul Kooistra (WI), Teon Fountain (WI), Sean Surtees (WI)

NATIONAL SPONSORS
FAN STORE
Create Your Own Rush Fan Gear
PARTNERSHIPS

   Digital Banner Brazuca 160x600 Reveal